Event Calendar
< October 2017 >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Day | Week | Month | Year
Search by District:
















Filter by day








Events Calendar

Sunday, October 01, 2017 - Tuesday, October 31, 2017

< Previous Month | Next Month >

Monday, October 02, 2017 Organiser Location
Tallaght PDP Fora Meeting

Old Mill
Donegal North-West Branch Meeting

District 3 Silver Tassie, Letterkenny
Belturbet Branch Meeting

District 5 Slieve Russell
Iar Chonnacht Branch Meeting

District 6 Peacock's Maam Cross
Kilkenny South Branch Meeting

District 10 Kilmacow Community Centre


Tuesday, October 03, 2017 Organiser Location
Ballinrobe Branch Meeting

District 4 The Crann Mor
Ballinasloe Branch Meeting

District 6 Guillanes
Tipperary Town Branch Meeting

District 11 The Excel
Schull Branch Meeting

District 12 Harbour Hotel
Bantry Branch Meeting

District 12 West Lodge Hotel
Kilmallock Branch Meeting

District 13 Bulgaden Inn
Newmarket Branch Meeting

District 16 Newmarket GNS


Wednesday, October 04, 2017 Organiser Location
Swinford/Kiltimagh Branch Meeting

District 4 The Gateway Swinford
Roscommon Branch Meeting

District 6 Abbey Hotel
Ross. North Branch Meeting

District 6 Boys NS
Dundrum Branch Meeting

District 11 Annacarty NS
North Clare Branch Meeting

District 11 The Falls, Ennistymon
Limerick City Branch Meeting

District 13 TBC


Thursday, October 05, 2017 Organiser Location
Ballinamore/Breifne Branch Meeting

District 3 Commercial Hotel, Ballinamore
Raphoe/Convoy Branch Meeting

District 3 Arena 7, Letterkenny
Castlebar Branch Meeting

District 4 Mayo Education Centre
Ballybay Branch Meeting

District 5 St. Oliver Plunkett N.S., Loughmourne
Mountbellew Branch Meeting

District 6 Moylough Credit Union
Branch Officers Training

Districts 7, 8 and 9 Tullamore Court Hotel
Kenmare Branch Meeting

District 13 Brooklane Hotel
Rathkeale Branch Meeting

District 13 Rathkeale House Hotel


Friday, October 06, 2017 Organiser Location
Branch Officers Training

Districts 7, 8 and 9 Tullamore Court Hotel


Saturday, October 07, 2017 Organiser Location
INTO Presidential Dinner 2017

Tickets €80

Donncha McGinley, District 8 The Royal Marine Hotel, Dún Laoghaire


Monday, October 09, 2017 Organiser Location
Cualann PDP Fora Meeting

Glenview
Ballyshannon/Nrth. Leitrim Branch Meeting

District 3 Bridge Bar, Bundoran
Belmullet Branch Meeting

District 4 Broadhaven Hotel
Ardee Branch Meeting

District 5 Railway Bar
Castleblayney Branch Meeting

District 5 Enterprise Centre
Castlerea Branch Meeting

District 6 Hesters
Elphin/Strokestown Branch Meeting

District 6 Percy French Hotel
East Clare Branch Meeting

District 11 Minogue's Bar, Tulla
Beara Branch Meeting

District 12 Beara Coast Hotel
Dingle Branch Meeting

District 13 Teachers' Centre
Glin Branch Meeting

District 13 Athea NS
Mallow Branch Meeting

District 16 Arches Bar and Restaurant


Tuesday, October 10, 2017 Organiser Location
South County Dublin PDP Fora Meeting

Leopardstown Inn
Iar-Dheisceart Branch Meeting

District 3 Highlands Hotel, Glenties
Achill Branch Meeting

District 4 Achill Sound Hotel
West Mayo Branch Meeting

District 4 Hotel Westport
Carrickmacross Branch Meeting

District 5 Fiddlers
Loughrea Branch Meeting

District 6 Meadow Court
Kells Branch Meeting

District 7 Headford Arms
Wexford Branch Meeting

District 10 Talbot Hotel, Wexford
Cashel Branch Meeting

District 11 Fahey's Bar, Cashel
Cahirciveen Branch Meeting

District 13 Ring of Kerry Hotel
Fermoy Branch Meeting

District 16 Presentation P.S


Wednesday, October 11, 2017 Organiser Location
Aileach Branch Meeting

District 3 Inishowen Gateway Hotel, Buncrana
Carndonagh/Moville Branch Meeting

District 3 Simpson’s Tul na Rí,Carndonagh
Cootehill Branch Meeting

District 5 St. Michael’s N.S
Drogheda Branch Meeting

District 5 Boyne Valley Hotel
Headford Branch Meeting

District 6 Angler's Rest
Tuam Branch Meeting

District 6 Ard Rí Hotel
Deputy Principals’ Seminar

District 10 Talbot Hotel, Carlow
Dungarvan Branch Meeting

District 11 The Park Hotel
NQT Meeting - North Tipp Branch Meeting

District 11 The Peppermill, Nenagh
Coachford Branch Meeting

District 12 Blarney Golf Club
Macroom Branch Meeting

District 12 Castle Hotel
Youghal Branch Meeting

District 16 Walter Raleigh Hotel, Youghal


Thursday, October 12, 2017 Organiser Location
Carrick-on-Shannon Branch Meeting

District 3 Lough Allen Hotel, Drumshanbo
Letterkenny Branch Meeting

District 3 Mt. Errigal hotel, Letterkenny
Ballina Branch Meeting

District 4 Merry Monk
Kilnaleck Branch Meeting

District 5 Crover House
Gort Branch Meeting

District 6 Lady Gregory Hotel
Athy Branch Meeting

District 7 Clanard Court
Enniscorthy Branch Meeting

District 10 Riverside Hotel, Enniscorthy
Cahir Branch Meeting

District 11 Cahir House Hotel
Branch Officers Training

Districts 12, 13 and 16 Midleton Park Hotel


Friday, October 13, 2017 Organiser Location
Branch Officers Training

Districts 12, 13 and 16 Midleton Park Hotel
Midleton Retirement Function

District 16 Midleton Park Hotel


Tuesday, October 17, 2017 Organiser Location
Dublin South County Branch Meeting

District 8 The Goat Bar and Grill, Goatstown
Kilkenny North Branch Meeting

District 10 Newpark Hotel, Kilkenny
Killorglin Branch Meeting

District 13 Bianconi Inn


Wednesday, October 18, 2017 Organiser Location
Donegal Branch Meeting

District 3 Central Hotel
Claremorris Branch Meeting

District 4 McWilliam Park
Oldcastle Virginia Branch Meeting

District 5 TBC
Craobh Darach Branch Meeting

District 7 Maudlin’s Hotel
Edenderry Branch Meeting

District 7 Golf Club
Dun Laghaoire Branch Meeting

District 8 The Graduate
Portarlington Branch Meeting

District 10 Anvil Bar, Portarlington
Portlaoise Branch Meeting

District 10 Midway Hotel
Thurles Branch Meeting

District 11 The Anner Hotel
Cairbre Lair Branch Meeting

District 12 The Southern Bar Dunmanway
Abbeyfeale Branch Meeting

District 13 Leen’s Hotel
Killarney Branch Meeting

District 13 Dromhall Hotel
Rathmore Branch Meeting

District 13 Meentogues NS


Thursday, October 19, 2017 Organiser Location
Branch Officers Training

Districts 3, 4 and 6 Sligo Park Hotel
Ballaghaderreen Branch Meeting

District 4 Durkin's Restaurant
Monaghan Branch Meeting

District 5 Four Seasons Hotel
Dundalk Branch Meeting

District 5 Crowne Plaza
Glennamaddy Branch Meeting

District 6 Raftery's Hotel
Athlone/Moate Branch Meeting

District 7 Rugby Club
Mullingar Branch Meeting

District 7 Park Hotel
Rathdrum Branch Meeting

District 8 St Saviours NS
Gorey Branch Meeting

District 10 Amber Springs Hotel
Borrisokane-Cloughjordan Branch Meeting

District 11 The Yanks
Nenagh Branch Meeting

District 11 The Peppermill
Kanturk Branch Meeting

District 16 Bob's Bar


Friday, October 20, 2017 Organiser Location
Branch Officers Training

Districts 3, 4 and 6 Sligo Park Hotel
Mitchelstown Retirement Function

District 16 TBC


Saturday, October 21, 2017 Organiser Location
INTO Regional Conference

Croke Park, Dublin


Monday, October 23, 2017 Organiser Location
Ballymote Branch Meeting

District 4 Coach House Hotel
Curry Branch Meeting

District 4 Murphy's Hotel
East Cavan Branch Meeting

District 5 Bailie Hotel
Galway Branch Meeting

District 6 Salthill Hotel
Birr Banagher Branch Meeting

District 7 County Arms
Arklow Branch Meeting

District 8 Woodenbridge
Wicklow Branch Meeting

District 8 The Grand Hotel
Dublin City South East Branch Meeting

Refreshments from 3.30pm

District 9 Synge St.C.B.S Primary School
New Ross Branch Meeting

District 10 Horse and Hound, Ballinaboola
West Clare Branch Meeting

District 11 Kilrush GC
West Waterford Branch Meeting

District 11 Lismore GC
Bandon Branch Meeting

District 12 Munster Arms Hotel
Kinsale Branch Meeting

District 12 The Huntsman Belgooly
Listowel Branch Meeting

District 13 Listowel Arms
Dublin North East Branch Meeting

District 15 Marine Hotel Sutton
Cork City North Branch Meeting

District 16 Silversprings Hotel
Midleton Branch Meeting

District 16 Midleton Park Hotel


Tuesday, October 24, 2017 Organiser Location
Rosguill & Doe Branch Meeting

District 3 Shandon Hotel
Rosses Branch Meeting

District 3 St. Crona's NS, Dungloe
Curragh Branch Meeting

District 7 TBC
Longford Branch Meeting

District 7 Longford Golf Club
Blessington Branch Meeting

District 8 St. Mary's SNS
Tallaght Branch Meeting

District 8 Spawell
Dublin West Branch Meeting

District 9 West County Hotel
Mountrath Branch Meeting

District 10 Mountrath Golf Club
Rathdowney Branch Meeting

District 10 Rathdowney Golf Club
Clonmel Branch Meeting

District 11 Clonmel Park Hotel
Waterford Branch Meeting

District 11 Waterford Teachers' Centre
Cork City South East Branch Meeting

District 12 Rochestown Park Hotel
Limerick East Branch Meeting

District 13 Castletroy Park
Dublin North County Branch Meeting

District 15 Carnegie Court, Swords
Dublin North West Branch Meeting

District 15 Carnegie Court, Swords


Wednesday, October 25, 2017 Organiser Location
Craobh an Earagail Branch Meeting

District 3 Teach Jack
Stranorlar Branch Meeting

District 3 Kees Hotel
Cavan Branch Meeting

District 5 Kilmore Hotel
Athboy/Trim Branch Meeting

District 7 Trim Castle (TBC)
Tullamore Branch Meeting

District 7 Court Hotel
Dublin City South West Branch Meeting

District 9 Spawell, Templeogue
South Carlow Branch Meeting

District 10 Graignamanagh Girls School
Kilkenny City Branch Meeting

District 10 Newpark Hotel
Ennis Branch Meeting

District 11 The Old Ground Hotel
Roscrea Branch Meeting

District 11 Racket Hall
Cork City South West Branch Meeting

District 12 Oriel House Hotel
Newcastle West Branch Meeting

District 13 Devon Inn
Blanchardstown Branch Meeting

District 15 Crowne Plaza, Blanchardstown
Millstreet Branch Meeting

District 16 Corkery's Bar, Millstreet
Mitchelstown Branch Meeting

District 16 Firgrove Hotel, Mitchelstown


Thursday, October 26, 2017 Organiser Location
Athenry Branch Meeting

District 6 Raheen Woods Hotel
Navan Branch Meeting

District 7 Newgrange Hotel
Castleisland Branch Meeting

District 13 Crown Bar